• Views : 70k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : Professor Problem

Difficulty Popularity

A professor thinks of two consecutive numbers between 1 and 10.
'A' knows the 1st number and 'B' knows the second number

A: I do not know your number.
B: Neither do I know your number.
A: Now I know.

There are four solution for this.What are they ?

Discussion
Suggestions
By Admin
  • Views : 70k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : Classic Card Brain Teaser

Difficulty Popularity

A pack of cards has 52 cards. You are blindfolded. Out of 52, 42 cards are facing down while 10 are facing up. You have been asked to divide this pack of cards into two decks - so that each deck contains an equal number of face up cards. Remember, you are blindfolded.

How will you do it?

  • Views : 40k+
  • Sol Viewed : 10k+

Mind Teasers : Smart Brain Teaser

Difficulty Popularity

A man wronged the king and thus he was put under a trial for murder. But the king knew that the person was innocent. Also he was suspicious that his innocence will soon come out among the people. Thus, he decided to play a game of chance on the name of their almighty god.

He summoned all the people along with the accused person. He put in two chits of paper inside a bowl. He told the people that one chit has ‘Guilty’ written over it and the other one has ‘Innocent’ written over it. He tells the people that the god will decide if the accused person is culprit or not. He then asks the person to draw a chit.

Obviously, the king is cheating and he has written ‘Guilty’ over both the chits. So no matter what chit the person picks, everybody will believe that it is lord's judgment and no one will bother to look at the other chit. Even the accused person knows it that the king had played a full proof game.

What should he do in order to be conceived as an innocent person?

  • Views : 60k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : Toughest Number Series Question

Difficulty Popularity

Solve the number series by identifying the last number.

1 4 5 6 7 9 11 ?

  • Views : 80k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : Best Thinking Brain Teaser Ever

Difficulty Popularity

Three men are living in a desert namely – Alex, Brian and Chris.

Alex hates Chris and thus he decides to kill him. To succeed in his evil intentions, he poison the water supply of Chris. Since they are living in desert, he will have to drink water or he will die of thirst.

Brian is not aware of the actions of Alex and he plans to kill Chris as well. To do this, he killed the water supply of Chris.

Chris dies due to his thirst. Who killed him?

  • Views : 50k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : Tricky Logic Question

Difficulty Popularity

A claustrophobic person boards a train that is just about to enter a tunnel.

Which place will be the best for him to sit?

By Admin
  • Views : 40k+
  • Sol Viewed : 10k+

Mind Teasers : Pizza Cost Math Brain Teaser

Difficulty Popularity

Jasmine, Thibault, and Noah were having a night out and decided to order a pizza for $10. It turned out that Jasmine and Thibault were hungrier than Noah. They both ate 6 slices a piece, and Noah got to eat just 2 slices.

Now they want to do a fair split of money. The problem is that none of them have coins with them. Thus, they want to round off the cost to nearest dollar.

What will be the correct way to do it?

What if the pizza's cost was $11?

  • Views : 60k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : Clock Puzzle

Difficulty Popularity

The needles of a clock overlaps at 12:00 in a 12 hour format clock.

When will the two needles overlap again ?

By Admin
  • Views : 80k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : Playing Cards Logic Riddle

Difficulty Popularity

Dr. Watson has a new card puzzle for Sherlock Holmes. He picks four cards out of the pack of 52 cards and lays them face down on the table. He offers four hints to Sherlock.
1) The left card can’t be greater than the one on right.
2) The difference between the first card and third card equals to eight.
3) None of the Ace is present
4) No face card has been included i.e. no queen king and jacks.
5) The difference between the second and fourth card is 7.
Sherlock smiles and tells all the four cards to Dr. Watson.

Can you tell the four cards?

By Admin
  • Views : 40k+
  • Sol Viewed : 10k+

Mind Teasers : Beer Cap Rebus Riddle

Difficulty Popularity

What does the beer cap say?

By Admin
  • Views : 60k+
  • Sol Viewed : 20k+

Mind Teasers : The Girl Riddle

Difficulty Popularity

You see a beautiful girl sitting. You can't sit on her place even if she standup and the leave the place.

Where is she sitting?

Submit your Email Address to get latest post directly to your inbox.

Latest Puzzles

24 May
McDonald's Christmas Happy Meal Puzzle

On the occasion of Christmas, McDonald's...

23 May
Which mathematical symbols Replaces The Question Mark

Which mathematical symbols replaces the ...

22 May
What Is It six letter word. Riddle

It's a six letter word.
The first...

21 May
Trick Odd One Out Riddle

One of the below words is odd one out. C...

20 May
Shotgun Cant Kill Dean Winchester Riddle

In the bathroom, Dean Winchester shot hi...

19 May
Remove 2 Matchsticks 6-4=7 Equation Puzzle

Can you remove 2 matchsticks and make th...

18 May
Rest Your Rebus Riddle

What does below rebus means ?...

Puzzles Tags :

Illusions Tags :